Privacy & Data Policy

Thank you for participating in our customer feedback survey. To ensure compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) No 4 of 2013 and to protect your privacy, we would like to inform you about how your personal information will be handled in this survey.

Data Collection

We will collect and process personal information, such as your name, contact details, and any other information you provide voluntarily in this survey

Purpose of Data Collection

The information collected will be used solely for the purpose of improving our services based on your feedback.

Data Protection

We are committed to protecting your personal information. We have implemented appropriate security measures to safeguard your data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Data Retention

Your data will be retained only for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

Consent

By participating in this survey, you are giving your explicit consent for us to process the personal information you provide as described in this disclaimer.

Sharing of Information

Your personal information will not be shared with third parties without your explicit consent in writing, except as required by law.

Right to Access and Update Information

You have the right to access, update, or request the deletion of your personal information at any time. Please contact us if you wish to exercise these rights.

Queries and Concerns

If you have any questions or concerns about how your data is handled, please contact our Marketing and Client Engagement Lead at information@theroserv.co.za

Compliance

We are committed to complying with the POPI Act No 4 of 2013 regulations and will take all necessary steps to protect your personal information.

By participating in this survey, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this disclaimer and agree to the processing of your personal information as described above.
Thank you for your participation in our survey.

Regards,

Thero Services

Building & Infrastructure Compliance

  • Building Safety Compliance assessments and Risk Assessments
  • Conditional Assessments and Due Diligence
  • Facilities Health and Safety Audits and
    Compliance Assessment
  • Permission to use application (Occupation Certificates)
  • Building Audits
  • Air Pressure Testing
  • Sound Insulation Testing
  • Ventilation Testing
  • Water Efficiency Calculations
  • Energy Survey
  • Sustainability Survey
  • Asbestos Surveys
  • Residential Noise Surveys
  • Road & Rail Noise Surveys
  • Commercial & Industry Noise Surveys
  • Dust Surveys
  • Occupational Hygiene
  • Energy Performance Certificates
  • Display Energy Certificates